🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile

Live odds for "Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Completed Match 100% Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $149K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Match O/U 21.5100%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Match O/U 22.5100%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile0%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 Winner0%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 2 Winner0%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Match O/U 23.50%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, florence: dmitry popko vs pierluigi basile stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Dmitry Popko and Pierluigi Basile in the Florence, Italy, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This m…

Methodology

This page reviews Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Best Prediction Markets UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
What are the best prediction markets for UK traders in 2026?
For UKGC-regulated markets: Betfair Exchange (sports, politics) and Smarkets (sports, politics, lower commission than Betfair). For broader global event prediction: Polymarket (deepest liquidity, 0% fee, USDC settlement). For US-regulated option: Kalshi (USD, limited UK payment options). Most serious UK traders use a combination of Betfair for regulated sports and Polymarket for broader markets.
and

Trade Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile on Best Prediction Markets UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets