🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola

How the prediction-market book is pricing "European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Completed Match 100% European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 2 Winner 100% European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $231K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 2 Winner100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Match O/U 21.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Match O/U 22.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Match O/U 23.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola0%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 1 Winner0%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set Handicap +/-1.50%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to european open, qualification: giovanni mpetshi perricard vs remy bertola. This market refers to the tennis match between Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard and Remy Bertola in the European Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 8:00AM ET. This market wil…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What are the best prediction markets for UK traders in 2026?
For UKGC-regulated markets: Betfair Exchange (sports, politics) and Smarkets (sports, politics, lower commission than Betfair). For broader global event prediction: Polymarket (deepest liquidity, 0% fee, USDC settlement). For US-regulated option: Kalshi (USD, limited UK payment options). Most serious UK traders use a combination of Betfair for regulated sports and Polymarket for broader markets.
and

Trade European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perri… on Best Prediction Markets UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets