🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina

Five-platform snapshot of "European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Completed Match 100% European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Set 1 Winner 100% European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $142K Liquidity: $82K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Set 1 Winner100%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Match O/U 21.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Match O/U 22.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Match O/U 23.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina0%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Set 2 Winner0%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Set 1 O/U 9.50%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Set 1 O/U 10.50%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Set Handicap +/-1.50%
European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina Game Spread +/-3.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, european open, qualification: remy bertola vs federico cina stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Remy Bertola and Federico Cina in the European Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 6:30AM ET. This mar…

Methodology

We track European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federico Cina across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets UK trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
What are the best prediction markets for UK traders in 2026?
For UKGC-regulated markets: Betfair Exchange (sports, politics) and Smarkets (sports, politics, lower commission than Betfair). For broader global event prediction: Polymarket (deepest liquidity, 0% fee, USDC settlement). For US-regulated option: Kalshi (USD, limited UK payment options). Most serious UK traders use a combination of Betfair for regulated sports and Polymarket for broader markets.
and

Trade European Open, Qualification: Remy Bertola vs Federi… on Best Prediction Markets UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets