🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova

Live odds for "Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Completed Match 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $130K Liquidity: $670 Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova0%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 Winner0%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 Winner0%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Match O/U 21.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Match O/U 22.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Match O/U 23.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs Kamilla Rakhimova Game Spread +/-7.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to pan pacific open, qualification: shiho tsujioka vs kamilla rakhimova. This market refers to the tennis match between Shiho Tsujioka and Kamilla Rakhimova in the Pan Pacific Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 9:30PM ET. This market will re…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What are the best prediction markets for UK traders in 2026?
For UKGC-regulated markets: Betfair Exchange (sports, politics) and Smarkets (sports, politics, lower commission than Betfair). For broader global event prediction: Polymarket (deepest liquidity, 0% fee, USDC settlement). For US-regulated option: Kalshi (USD, limited UK payment options). Most serious UK traders use a combination of Betfair for regulated sports and Polymarket for broader markets.
and

Trade Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Shiho Tsujioka vs K… on Best Prediction Markets UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets