🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Completed Match 100% Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $145K Liquidity: $213K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Match O/U 21.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Game Spread +/-0.51%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis0%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 2 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Match O/U 22.50%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Match O/U 23.50%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of japan women's open, qualification: sara sorribes tormo vs maddison inglis. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Sara Sorribes Tormo and Maddison Inglis in the Japan Women's Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 1:30AM…

Methodology

We track Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
What are the best prediction markets for UK traders in 2026?
For UKGC-regulated markets: Betfair Exchange (sports, politics) and Smarkets (sports, politics, lower commission than Betfair). For broader global event prediction: Polymarket (deepest liquidity, 0% fee, USDC settlement). For US-regulated option: Kalshi (USD, limited UK payment options). Most serious UK traders use a combination of Betfair for regulated sports and Polymarket for broader markets.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tor… on Best Prediction Markets UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets