🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $355K Liquidity: $71K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 Winner50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Match O/U 21.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Match O/U 22.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Match O/U 23.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Game Spread +/-3.550%
Completed Match0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of ningbo open, qualification: alycia parks vs jeline vandromme. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Alycia Parks and Jeline Vandromme in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 12:30AM ET. This m…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
What are the best prediction markets for UK traders in 2026?
For UKGC-regulated markets: Betfair Exchange (sports, politics) and Smarkets (sports, politics, lower commission than Betfair). For broader global event prediction: Polymarket (deepest liquidity, 0% fee, USDC settlement). For US-regulated option: Kalshi (USD, limited UK payment options). Most serious UK traders use a combination of Betfair for regulated sports and Polymarket for broader markets.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline V… on Best Prediction Markets UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets