🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Best Prediction Markets UK.

Completed Match 100% Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set Handicap +/-1.5 100% Volume: $280K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Game Spread +/-3.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova0%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Match O/U 21.50%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Match O/U 22.50%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Match O/U 23.50%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, japan women's open: magda linette vs katerina siniakova stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Magda Linette and Katerina Siniakova in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market …

Methodology

We track Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets UK trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
What are the best prediction markets for UK traders in 2026?
For UKGC-regulated markets: Betfair Exchange (sports, politics) and Smarkets (sports, politics, lower commission than Betfair). For broader global event prediction: Polymarket (deepest liquidity, 0% fee, USDC settlement). For US-regulated option: Kalshi (USD, limited UK payment options). Most serious UK traders use a combination of Betfair for regulated sports and Polymarket for broader markets.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova on Best Prediction Markets UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets