🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Best Prediction Markets UK.

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 2 Winner 50% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Total Sets: O/U 2.5 50% Volume: $124K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 2 Winner50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Match O/U 21.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Match O/U 22.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Match O/U 23.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Game Spread +/-3.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi0%
Completed Match0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, ningbo open, qualification: magdalena frech vs han shi stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Magdalena Frech and Han Shi in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 3:30AM ET. This market w…

Methodology

We track Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
What are the best prediction markets for UK traders in 2026?
For UKGC-regulated markets: Betfair Exchange (sports, politics) and Smarkets (sports, politics, lower commission than Betfair). For broader global event prediction: Polymarket (deepest liquidity, 0% fee, USDC settlement). For US-regulated option: Kalshi (USD, limited UK payment options). Most serious UK traders use a combination of Betfair for regulated sports and Polymarket for broader markets.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi on Best Prediction Markets UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets