🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic

Five-platform snapshot of "Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Completed Match 100% Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic Set 1 Winner 100% Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $490K Liquidity: $954K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic Set 1 Winner100%
Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic Match O/U 21.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic Match O/U 22.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic Match O/U 23.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic0%
Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic Set 2 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic Game Spread +/-3.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to japan women's open: paula badosa vs antonia ruzic. This market refers to the tennis match between Paula Badosa and Antonia Ruzic in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Paula Bad…

Methodology

We track Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets UK trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
What are the best prediction markets for UK traders in 2026?
For UKGC-regulated markets: Betfair Exchange (sports, politics) and Smarkets (sports, politics, lower commission than Betfair). For broader global event prediction: Polymarket (deepest liquidity, 0% fee, USDC settlement). For US-regulated option: Kalshi (USD, limited UK payment options). Most serious UK traders use a combination of Betfair for regulated sports and Polymarket for broader markets.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Paula Badosa vs Antonia Ruzic on Best Prediction Markets UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets