🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

SC Braga vs. Gil Vicente FC - More Markets

Five-platform snapshot of "SC Braga vs. Gil Vicente FC - More Markets" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% 1st Half O/U 0.5 100% Volume: $188K Liquidity: $454K Closes: 19 Oct 2026
Open live market →
SC Braga vs. Gil Vicente FC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
SC Braga O/U 0.5100%
Gil Vicente FC O/U 0.5100%
SC Braga 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Gil Vicente FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.574%
O/U 2.559%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half51%
SC Braga 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
SC Braga 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Gil Vicente FC 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
SC Braga (-4.5)50%
Gil Vicente FC (-4.5)50%
SC Braga 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
SC Braga 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Gil Vicente FC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Gil Vicente FC 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
SC Braga (-3.5)49%
Gil Vicente FC (-5.5)46%
SC Braga O/U 1.544%
2nd Half O/U 2.535%
SC Braga O/U 4.528%
SC Braga O/U 5.528%
Gil Vicente FC O/U 1.527%
Gil Vicente FC O/U 5.522%
O/U 3.521%
2nd Half O/U 3.520%
2nd Half O/U 4.518%
O/U 7.515%
O/U 8.515%
O/U 6.514%
SC Braga O/U 2.510%
Gil Vicente FC (-3.5)9%
SC Braga (-5.5)9%
SC Braga (-1.5)7%
O/U 4.55%
Gil Vicente FC O/U 3.54%
Gil Vicente FC O/U 4.54%
Gil Vicente FC (-1.5)3%
Gil Vicente FC O/U 2.53%
SC Braga (-2.5)1%
Gil Vicente FC (-2.5)1%
O/U 5.51%
SC Braga O/U 3.51%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
SC Braga 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Gil Vicente FC 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Gil Vicente FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
SC Braga 1st Half O/U 2.50%
SC Braga 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Gil Vicente FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Gil Vicente FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for SC Braga vs. Gil Vicente FC - More Markets. More markets for the Primeira Liga game, scheduled for August 16 at 3:30 PM ET.

Methodology

This page reviews SC Braga vs. Gil Vicente FC - More Markets across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Best Prediction Markets UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
What are the best prediction markets for UK traders in 2026?
For UKGC-regulated markets: Betfair Exchange (sports, politics) and Smarkets (sports, politics, lower commission than Betfair). For broader global event prediction: Polymarket (deepest liquidity, 0% fee, USDC settlement). For US-regulated option: Kalshi (USD, limited UK payment options). Most serious UK traders use a combination of Betfair for regulated sports and Polymarket for broader markets.
and

Trade SC Braga vs. Gil Vicente FC - More Markets on Best Prediction Markets UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports