🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Best Prediction Markets UK.

Real Racing Club 42% RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 32% Draw 27% Volume: $93K Liquidity: $407K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
42% 58% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
42% 58% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Real Racing Club42%
RCD Espanyol de Barcelona32%
Draw27%

Market context

Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona — current market-implied probability: 42%. This event is for the upcoming La Liga game, scheduled for Saturday, October 24, 2026 between Real Racing Club and RCD Espanyol de Barcelona.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Real Racing Club at 42% for "Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona".

Real Racing Club 42% Other 58%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $93K.

Methodology

We track Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
What are the best prediction markets for UK traders in 2026?
For UKGC-regulated markets: Betfair Exchange (sports, politics) and Smarkets (sports, politics, lower commission than Betfair). For broader global event prediction: Polymarket (deepest liquidity, 0% fee, USDC settlement). For US-regulated option: Kalshi (USD, limited UK payment options). Most serious UK traders use a combination of Betfair for regulated sports and Polymarket for broader markets.
and

Trade Real Racing Club vs. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona on Best Prediction Markets UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports