🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Best Prediction Markets UK.

Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set 1 Winner 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $359K Liquidity: $105K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set 1 Winner100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Match O/U 21.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Match O/U 22.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match75%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Game Spread +/-0.550%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks13%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set 2 Winner0%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of pan pacific open, qualification: ena shibahara vs alycia parks. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Ena Shibahara and Alycia Parks in the Pan Pacific Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 11:00PM ET. This…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Best Prediction Markets UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What are the best prediction markets for UK traders in 2026?
For UKGC-regulated markets: Betfair Exchange (sports, politics) and Smarkets (sports, politics, lower commission than Betfair). For broader global event prediction: Polymarket (deepest liquidity, 0% fee, USDC settlement). For US-regulated option: Kalshi (USD, limited UK payment options). Most serious UK traders use a combination of Betfair for regulated sports and Polymarket for broader markets.
and

Trade Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Al… on Best Prediction Markets UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets