🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Tulsa vs. Rice

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Tulsa vs. Rice" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Best Prediction Markets UK.

Tulsa vs. Rice 100% Spread -20.5 100% Spread -17.5 100% Spread -16.5 100% Volume: $102K Liquidity: $718 Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Tulsa vs. Rice

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Tulsa vs. Rice100%
Spread -20.5100%
Spread -17.5100%
Spread -16.5100%
Spread -14.5100%
Spread -13.5100%
Spread -10.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
1H O/U 33.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
Tulsa O/U 20.5100%
Tulsa O/U 23.5100%
Tulsa O/U 26.5100%
Tulsa O/U 29.5100%
Tulsa O/U 32.5100%
Tulsa 1H O/U 11.5100%
Tulsa 1H O/U 13.5100%
Tulsa 1H O/U 15.5100%
Rice 1H O/U 12.5100%
Rice 1H O/U 14.5100%
Rice 1H O/U 16.5100%
Tulsa 2H O/U 11.5100%
Tulsa 2H O/U 13.5100%
Tulsa 2H O/U 15.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Tulsa Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Tulsa Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Rice Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Rice Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Rice Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Tulsa Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Tulsa Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Tulsa Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Rice Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Tulsa Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Rice Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Tulsa Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Tulsa Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Tulsa Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Tulsa Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -5.5100%
2H Spread -3.5100%
2H Spread -2.5100%
2H Spread -1.5100%
2H Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -5.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -2.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -5.5100%
4Q Spread -3.5100%
4Q Spread -2.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
Tulsa O/U 3.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.591%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Rice O/U 23.50%
Rice O/U 26.50%
Rice O/U 29.50%
Rice O/U 32.50%
Rice O/U 35.50%
Rice 2H O/U 12.50%
Rice 2H O/U 14.50%
Rice 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q40%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Rice Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.50%
Rice Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Rice Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Tulsa Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Rice Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Rice Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Rice Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Tulsa Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Rice Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Rice Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Tulsa 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Tulsa 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Rice 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Tulsa Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Rice 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Tulsa Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Rice Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Rice Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Tulsa Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Rice Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
Rice Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Rice Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Tulsa Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Rice Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Rice Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Rice Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
Rice O/U 2.50%
1Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Tulsa vs. Rice. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 100% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-17T20:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Tulsa vs. Rice at 100% for "Tulsa vs. Rice".

Tulsa vs. Rice 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $102K.

Methodology

This page reviews Tulsa vs. Rice across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Best Prediction Markets UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets UK trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
What are the best prediction markets for UK traders in 2026?
For UKGC-regulated markets: Betfair Exchange (sports, politics) and Smarkets (sports, politics, lower commission than Betfair). For broader global event prediction: Polymarket (deepest liquidity, 0% fee, USDC settlement). For US-regulated option: Kalshi (USD, limited UK payment options). Most serious UK traders use a combination of Betfair for regulated sports and Polymarket for broader markets.
and

Trade Tulsa vs. Rice on Best Prediction Markets UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports