🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

San Jose State vs. UTEP

Live odds for "San Jose State vs. UTEP" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

San Jose State vs. UTEP 100% Spread -10.5 100% Spread -8.5 100% Spread -7.5 100% Volume: $123K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
San Jose State vs. UTEP

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
San Jose State vs. UTEP100%
Spread -10.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 13.5100%
3Q O/U 16.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
San Jose State O/U 20.5100%
San Jose State O/U 23.5100%
San Jose State 2H O/U 11.5100%
San Jose State 2H O/U 13.5100%
San Jose State 2H O/U 15.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q3100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
San Jose State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
UTEP Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
UTEP Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
UTEP Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
San Jose State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
San Jose State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
San Jose State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
UTEP Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
San Jose State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
UTEP Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
San Jose State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
UTEP Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
San Jose State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
UTEP Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
UTEP Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
UTEP Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
UTEP 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
San Jose State Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UTEP Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UTEP Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
UTEP Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
UTEP Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
UTEP Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
UTEP Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
UTEP Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
San Jose State vs. UTEP: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
San Jose State vs. UTEP: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1H Spread -6.5100%
1H Spread -5.5100%
1H Spread -4.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
2H Spread -5.5100%
2H Spread -4.5100%
2H Spread -3.5100%
2H Spread -2.5100%
2H Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -5.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -5.5100%
3Q Spread -3.5100%
3Q Spread -2.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
1H Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline50%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 35.50%
O/U 37.50%
O/U 39.50%
O/U 41.50%
O/U 43.50%
O/U 45.50%
O/U 47.50%
O/U 49.50%
O/U 51.50%
O/U 53.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 7.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
San Jose State O/U 26.50%
San Jose State O/U 29.50%
San Jose State O/U 32.50%
UTEP O/U 23.50%
UTEP O/U 26.50%
UTEP O/U 29.50%
UTEP O/U 32.50%
UTEP O/U 35.50%
San Jose State 1H O/U 11.50%
San Jose State 1H O/U 13.50%
San Jose State 1H O/U 15.50%
UTEP 1H O/U 12.50%
UTEP 1H O/U 14.50%
UTEP 1H O/U 16.50%
UTEP 2H O/U 12.50%
UTEP 2H O/U 14.50%
UTEP 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q20%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
San Jose State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
San Jose State vs. UTEP: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.50%
San Jose State vs. UTEP: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.50%
San Jose State vs. UTEP: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
San Jose State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
UTEP Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.50%
UTEP Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
San Jose State Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
UTEP Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
San Jose State Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
San Jose State Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
San Jose State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
UTEP 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
San Jose State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
San Jose State Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
San Jose State Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
UTEP Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
San Jose State Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
UTEP Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
San Jose State Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
San Jose State Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
San Jose State Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
San Jose State Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
San Jose State Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
San Jose State vs. UTEP: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -9.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -7.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -4.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
San Jose State O/U 3.50%
UTEP O/U 2.50%
4Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for San Jose State vs. UTEP. In the upcoming college football game between San Jose State and UTEP, scheduled for October 17 at 9:00PM ET: This market will resolve to "San Jose State" if San Jose State win the game. This market w…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices San Jose State vs. UTEP at 100% for "San Jose State vs. UTEP".

San Jose State vs. UTEP 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $123K.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Best Prediction Markets UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets UK trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
What are the best prediction markets for UK traders in 2026?
For UKGC-regulated markets: Betfair Exchange (sports, politics) and Smarkets (sports, politics, lower commission than Betfair). For broader global event prediction: Polymarket (deepest liquidity, 0% fee, USDC settlement). For US-regulated option: Kalshi (USD, limited UK payment options). Most serious UK traders use a combination of Betfair for regulated sports and Polymarket for broader markets.
and

Trade San Jose State vs. UTEP on Best Prediction Markets UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports