🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana

Five-platform snapshot of "Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana 100% Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 2 Winner 100% Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $409K Liquidity: $148K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 2 Winner100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Match O/U 21.5100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Match O/U 22.5100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Match O/U 23.5100%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Game Spread +/-5.526%
Completed Match0%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 1 Winner0%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, cali: carlos maria zarate vs francisco comesana stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Carlos Maria Zarate and Francisco Comesana in the Cali, originally scheduled for October 22, 2026 at 11:00AM ET. This market will re…

Methodology

This page reviews Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Best Prediction Markets UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets UK trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
What are the best prediction markets for UK traders in 2026?
For UKGC-regulated markets: Betfair Exchange (sports, politics) and Smarkets (sports, politics, lower commission than Betfair). For broader global event prediction: Polymarket (deepest liquidity, 0% fee, USDC settlement). For US-regulated option: Kalshi (USD, limited UK payment options). Most serious UK traders use a combination of Betfair for regulated sports and Polymarket for broader markets.
and

Trade Cali: Carlos Maria Zarate vs Francisco Comesana on Best Prediction Markets UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets