🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul

Live odds for "Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul Set 2 Winner 100% Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $456K Liquidity: $68K Closes: 30 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul Set 2 Winner100%
Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul Match O/U 22.5100%
Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match50%
Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul19%
Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul Set 1 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul Game Spread +/-4.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of lyon open: corentin moutet vs tommy paul. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Corentin Moutet and Tommy Paul in the Lyon Open, originally scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets UK trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
What are the best prediction markets for UK traders in 2026?
For UKGC-regulated markets: Betfair Exchange (sports, politics) and Smarkets (sports, politics, lower commission than Betfair). For broader global event prediction: Polymarket (deepest liquidity, 0% fee, USDC settlement). For US-regulated option: Kalshi (USD, limited UK payment options). Most serious UK traders use a combination of Betfair for regulated sports and Polymarket for broader markets.
and

Trade Lyon Open: Corentin Moutet vs Tommy Paul on Best Prediction Markets UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets