🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Estudiantes de La Plata vs. CA San Lorenzo de Almagro - More Markets

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Estudiantes de La Plata vs. CA San Lorenzo de Almagro - More Markets" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Volume: $61K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Estudiantes de La Plata vs. CA San Lorenzo de Almagro - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Estudiantes de La Plata O/U 0.5100%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro O/U 0.5100%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro O/U 1.5100%
Estudiantes de La Plata 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Estudiantes de La Plata (-1.5)0%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (-1.5)0%
Estudiantes de La Plata (-2.5)0%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (-2.5)0%
Estudiantes de La Plata (-3.5)0%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (-3.5)0%
Estudiantes de La Plata (-4.5)0%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (-4.5)0%
Estudiantes de La Plata (-5.5)0%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro (-5.5)0%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Estudiantes de La Plata O/U 1.50%
Estudiantes de La Plata O/U 2.50%
Estudiantes de La Plata O/U 3.50%
Estudiantes de La Plata O/U 4.50%
Estudiantes de La Plata O/U 5.50%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro O/U 2.50%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro O/U 3.50%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro O/U 4.50%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro O/U 5.50%
Estudiantes de La Plata 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Estudiantes de La Plata 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Estudiantes de La Plata 1st Half O/U 3.50%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro 1st Half O/U 1.50%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro 1st Half O/U 2.50%
CA San Lorenzo de Almagro 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Estudiantes de La Plata vs. CA San Lorenzo de Almagro - More Markets. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 0% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-18T21:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Best Prediction Markets UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Best Prediction Markets UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What are the best prediction markets for UK traders in 2026?
For UKGC-regulated markets: Betfair Exchange (sports, politics) and Smarkets (sports, politics, lower commission than Betfair). For broader global event prediction: Polymarket (deepest liquidity, 0% fee, USDC settlement). For US-regulated option: Kalshi (USD, limited UK payment options). Most serious UK traders use a combination of Betfair for regulated sports and Polymarket for broader markets.
and

Trade Estudiantes de La Plata vs. CA San Lorenzo de Almagr… on Best Prediction Markets UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports