🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets

How the prediction-market book is pricing "1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% O/U 3.5 100% Volume: $233K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
O/U 4.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 0.5100%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 1.5100%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 0.5100%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 1.5100%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 2.5100%
1. FSV Mainz 05 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
SV Werder Bremen 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
SV Werder Bremen 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
1. FSV Mainz 05 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
SV Werder Bremen 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
1. FSV Mainz 05 (-1.5)0%
SV Werder Bremen (-1.5)0%
1. FSV Mainz 05 (-2.5)0%
SV Werder Bremen (-2.5)0%
1. FSV Mainz 05 (-3.5)0%
SV Werder Bremen (-3.5)0%
1. FSV Mainz 05 (-4.5)0%
SV Werder Bremen (-4.5)0%
1. FSV Mainz 05 (-5.5)0%
SV Werder Bremen (-5.5)0%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 2.50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 3.50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 4.50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 O/U 5.50%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 3.50%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 4.50%
SV Werder Bremen O/U 5.50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 1st Half O/U 1.50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 1st Half O/U 2.50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 1st Half O/U 3.50%
SV Werder Bremen 1st Half O/U 2.50%
SV Werder Bremen 1st Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 2.50%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
1. FSV Mainz 05 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
SV Werder Bremen 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
SV Werder Bremen 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
SV Werder Bremen 2nd Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to 1. fsv mainz 05 vs. sv werder bremen - more markets. More markets for the Bundesliga game, scheduled for October 24 at 9:30 AM ET.

Methodology

This page reviews 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Best Prediction Markets UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
What are the best prediction markets for UK traders in 2026?
For UKGC-regulated markets: Betfair Exchange (sports, politics) and Smarkets (sports, politics, lower commission than Betfair). For broader global event prediction: Polymarket (deepest liquidity, 0% fee, USDC settlement). For US-regulated option: Kalshi (USD, limited UK payment options). Most serious UK traders use a combination of Betfair for regulated sports and Polymarket for broader markets.
and

Trade 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. SV Werder Bremen - More Markets on Best Prediction Markets UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports