🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh

Comparison of odds and platforms for "European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Best Prediction Markets UK.

Completed Match 100% European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh 0% Volume: $309K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh0%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 1 Winner0%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 2 Winner0%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 1 O/U 8.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 1 O/U 9.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 1 O/U 10.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 2 O/U 10.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Match O/U 21.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Match O/U 22.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Match O/U 23.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set Handicap +/-1.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Game Spread +/-3.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, european open: botic van de zandschulp vs clement chidekh stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Botic van de Zandschulp and Clement Chidekh in the European Open, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This marke…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets UK trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
What are the best prediction markets for UK traders in 2026?
For UKGC-regulated markets: Betfair Exchange (sports, politics) and Smarkets (sports, politics, lower commission than Betfair). For broader global event prediction: Polymarket (deepest liquidity, 0% fee, USDC settlement). For US-regulated option: Kalshi (USD, limited UK payment options). Most serious UK traders use a combination of Betfair for regulated sports and Polymarket for broader markets.
and

Trade European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Ch… on Best Prediction Markets UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets