🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger

Live odds for "Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger 100% Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger Set 2 Winner 100% Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $202K Liquidity: $56K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Best Prediction Markets UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger100%
Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger Set 2 Winner100%
Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger Match O/U 21.5100%
Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger Match O/U 22.5100%
Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match52%
Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger Game Spread +/-5.51%
Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger Set 1 Winner0%
Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of fort worth: jenson brooksby vs mitchell krueger. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Jenson Brooksby and Mitchell Krueger in the Fort Worth, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 11:00AM ET. This market will re…

Methodology

We track Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like Best Prediction Markets UK trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
What are the best prediction markets for UK traders in 2026?
For UKGC-regulated markets: Betfair Exchange (sports, politics) and Smarkets (sports, politics, lower commission than Betfair). For broader global event prediction: Polymarket (deepest liquidity, 0% fee, USDC settlement). For US-regulated option: Kalshi (USD, limited UK payment options). Most serious UK traders use a combination of Betfair for regulated sports and Polymarket for broader markets.
and

Trade Fort Worth: Jenson Brooksby vs Mitchell Krueger on Best Prediction Markets UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets